marina

Saturday, January 1, 2011

marina

Real name: Marina Nakamura. A female singer born in Miyazaki Prefecture on February 7, 1987. Her potential as a singer began to blossom from a very young age, leading her to her success in many contests in and out of the prefecture.

In 2010, made her debut as the vocalist, Iwasawa, of the band “Girls Dead Monster”, which appeared within the TV anime “Angel Beats”. Since then, has been doing anisons, game song, and VOCALOID songs.

Her biggest asset is her ability to dramatically use her voice throughout her entire vocal registers from bottom to top.

Official Website: http://nakamuramarina.net/

Leave A Comment